Official Notice Board & Results v2

2019 HYC Series Sailing Instructions SSI
2019 HYC Club Championship Qualification RulesRank
2019 Lac des Deux Montagnes Lake Championship SISIf
2019 CVL HYC CVMO InterClub Championship SISIf
Water LevelSLV H'CapsRC DutyRC GuideCrew BankRRS
Result Archives:2018201720162015
Apr
18
Thu
Spring Sailors Meeting ____ Agenda @ HYC
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm
May
11
Sat
Rules Seminar @ PCYC
May 11 @ 8:30 am – 4:00 pm
May
12
Sun
Club Judge Training @ PCYC
May 12 @ 8:30 am – 4:00 pm
May
18
Sat
J/22 JackRabbit Regatta Canandaigua, NY
May 18 – May 19 all-day
Jun
29
Sat
Club Commissioning and Sailpast
Jun 29 @ 1:00 pm
Jul
4
Thu
Lake of Two Mountains Championship #1
Jul 4 @ 7:00 pm
Jul
5
Fri
Soling 1M Canadian Championship Regatta
Jul 5 @ 10:00 am
Jul
6
Sat
Soling 1M Canadian Championship Regatta
Jul 6 @ 10:00 am
Jul
11
Thu
Lake of Two Mountains Championship #2
Jul 11 @ 7:00 pm
Jul
17
Wed
Registration – Sail Central / Fruitbowl Regional Championship
Jul 17 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Jul
18
Thu
Sail Central / Fruitbowl Regional Championship
Jul 18 all-day
Lake of Two Mountains Championship #3
Jul 18 @ 7:00 pm
Jul
19
Fri
Sail Central / Fruitbowl Regional Championship
Jul 19 all-day
Jul
20
Sat
Sail Central / Fruitbowl Regional Championship
Jul 20 all-day
Jul
21
Sun
Sail Central / Fruitbowl Regional Championship
Jul 21 all-day
Jul
22
Mon
Soling 1M “C” Series Races
Jul 22 @ 1:00 pm
Jul
25
Thu
Soling 1M “D” Series Races
Jul 25 @ 1:00 pm
Lake of Two Mountains Championship #4
Jul 25 @ 7:00 pm
Jul
27
Sat
Jack Howlett
Jul 27 @ 10:00 am

NOR     SI     Results

Jack Howlett
Jul 27 @ 10:00 am

NOR     SI     Results

Jack Howlett Memorial Race
Jul 27 @ 11:00 am
Jul
29
Mon
Soling 1M “C” Series Races
Jul 29 @ 1:00 pm
Jul
30
Tue
White Sail “C” Series
Jul 30 @ 7:00 pm
Aug
1
Thu
Soling 1M “D” Series Races
Aug 1 @ 1:00 pm
Lake of Two Mountains Championship #5
Aug 1 @ 7:00 pm
Aug
4
Sun
Single-Handed Race & Mark Set
Aug 4 @ 12:00 pm
Aug
5
Mon
Soling 1M “C” Series Races
Aug 5 @ 1:00 pm
Thursday “B” Series – RE-SAIL
Aug 5 @ 7:00 pm
Aug
6
Tue
White Sail “C” Series
Aug 6 @ 7:00 pm
Aug
8
Thu
Soling 1M “D” Series Races
Aug 8 @ 1:00 pm
Thursday “C” Series Races
Aug 8 @ 7:00 pm
Aug
11
Sun
Soling 1M “Directors Challenge”
Aug 11 @ 1:00 pm
Aug
12
Mon
Soling 1M “C” Series Races
Aug 12 @ 1:00 pm
Aug
13
Tue
White Sail “C” Series
Aug 13 @ 7:00 pm
Aug
15
Thu
Soling 1M “D” Series Races
Aug 15 @ 1:00 pm
Thursday “C” Series Races
Aug 15 @ 7:00 pm
Aug
17
Sat
HYC Womens Regatta
Aug 17 @ 11:00 am
Aug
19
Mon
Soling 1M “C” Series Races
Aug 19 @ 1:00 pm
Aug
20
Tue
White Sail “C” Series
Aug 20 @ 7:00 pm
Aug
22
Thu
Soling 1M “D” Series Races
Aug 22 @ 1:00 pm
Thursday “C” Series Races
Aug 22 @ 7:00 pm
Aug
24
Sat
Saturday Racing Series – RE-SAIL
Aug 24 @ 12:00 pm
Aug
25
Sun
Thomson Long Distance Race
Aug 25 @ 11:00 am
Aug
26
Mon
Soling 1M “C” Series Races
Aug 26 @ 1:00 pm
Aug
27
Tue
White Sail “C” Series
Aug 27 @ 7:00 pm
Aug
29
Thu
Soling 1M “D” Series Races
Aug 29 @ 1:00 pm
Thursday “C” Series Races
Aug 29 @ 7:00 pm
Aug
30
Fri
Labour Day Regatta Registration
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Aug
31
Sat
Labour Day Regatta – Long Distance Race
Aug 31 @ 1:30 pm