Official Notice Board & Results v2

http://<a href=”#ABC”> Info </a> <a href=”#ABC”> Info </a>

Fruitbowl 2019 Results

Laser, Radial & 4.7

Optimist

Optimist Green

420 & 29er

Board

Fruitbowl 2019 ResultsLaser, Radial, 4.7OptiOpti Green
420 & 29erBoard
2019 HYC Series Sailing Instructions SSI
2019 HYC Club Championship Qualification (amended June 23, 2019)RulesRank
2019 Lac des Deux Montagnes Lake Championship SISIf
2019 CVL HYC CVMO InterClub Championship SISIf
2019 HYC Dinghy Series Sailing InstructionsSINOR
2019 HYC Soling 1M Sailing InstructionsSI
Water LevelSLV H'CapsRC DutyRC GuideCrew BenchRRS
Result Archives:2018201720162015
Aug
24
Sat
Saturday Racing Series – RE-SAIL
Aug 24 @ 12:00 pm
Aug
25
Sun
Thomson Long Distance Race
Aug 25 @ 11:00 am
Aug
26
Mon
Soling 1M “C” Series Races
Aug 26 @ 1:00 pm
Aug
27
Tue
White Sail “C” Series
Aug 27 @ 7:00 pm
Aug
29
Thu
Soling 1M “D” Series Races
Aug 29 @ 1:00 pm
Thursday “C” Series Races
Aug 29 @ 7:00 pm
Aug
30
Fri
Labour Day Regatta Registration
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Aug
31
Sat
Labour Day Regatta – Long Distance Race
Aug 31 @ 1:30 pm
Labour Day Celebrations (BBQ Dinner & Dance)
Aug 31 @ 6:00 pm
Sep
1
Sun
Labour Day Regatta – Course Racing & Prizegiving
Sep 1 all-day
Tanzer 22 Canadian Championships
Sep 1 all-day
Soling 1M Regatta
Sep 1 @ 10:00 am
Sep
2
Mon
Tanzer 22 Canadian Championships
Sep 2 all-day
Sep
3
Tue
HAULOUT BOOK NOW OPEN: Please schedule your appointment (1st come, 1st served)
Sep 3 all-day
REMINDER: Book your Haulout Appointment (1st come, 1st served)
Sep 3 all-day
White Sail “C” Series
Sep 3 @ 7:00 pm
Sep
5
Thu
Soling 1M “D” Series Races
Sep 5 @ 1:00 pm
Thursday “C” Series Races
Sep 5 @ 7:00 pm
Sep
6
Fri
J/22 Canadian Championship
Sep 6 – Sep 8 all-day
Sep
9
Mon
Soling 1M “C” Series Races
Sep 9 @ 1:00 pm
Thursday “C” Series – RE-SAIL
Sep 9 @ 6:30 pm
Sep
12
Thu
Soling 1M Fleet Championship
Sep 12 @ 1:00 pm
Thursday “Fall” Series Races
Sep 12 @ 6:30 pm
Sep
14
Sat
Club Championship Racing
Sep 14 all-day
Sep
15
Sun
Club Championship Racing (alternate date)
Sep 15 all-day
Sep
16
Mon
Soling 1M “Fall” Series
Sep 16 @ 1:00 pm
Sep
19
Thu
Soling 1M “Fall” Series
Sep 19 @ 1:00 pm
Thursday “Fall” Series Races
Sep 19 @ 6:30 pm
Sep
21
Sat
“Frost Bite” Racing Series (2 Races)
Sep 21 @ 10:00 am
Sep
23
Mon
Soling 1M “Fall” Series
Sep 23 @ 1:00 pm
Sep
26
Thu
Soling 1M “Fall” Series
Sep 26 @ 1:00 pm
Thursday “Fall” Series Races
Sep 26 @ 6:30 pm
Sep
30
Mon
Soling 1M “Fall” Series
Sep 30 @ 1:00 pm
Oct
3
Thu
Soling 1M “Fall” Series
Oct 3 @ 1:00 pm
Thursday “Fall” Series Races
Oct 3 @ 6:30 pm
Oct
5
Sat
“Frost Bite” Racing Series (2 Races)
Oct 5 @ 10:00 am
Oct
6
Sun
Pumpkin Race
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am
Oct
19
Sat
“Frost Bite” Racing Series (2 Races)
Oct 19 @ 10:00 am
Oct
20
Sun
Club Captains Broom Race
Oct 20 @ 2:00 pm