Official Notice Board & Results v1

*events cancelled due to flood

Quick Links:FruitbowlLabour Day RegattaEtchells CdnJ22 Cdn 
2019 HYC Series Sailing Instructions SSI
2019 HYC Club Championship Qualification (amended Sept 10, 2019)RulesRank
2019 LTM Lac des Deux Montagnes Lake Championship SISIf
2019 CVL HYC CVMO InterClub Championship SISIf
2019 HYC Dinghy Series Sailing InstructionsSINOR
2019 HYC Soling 1M Sailing InstructionsSI
Water LevelSLV H'CapsRC DutyRC GuideCrew BenchRRS
Result Archives:2018201720162015

Series Events

May 28, Jun 4,11Training Series A Tuesdays *Tune-up May 21 *SIResults
Jun 18 to Jul 23White Sail B Tuesdays SSIResults
Jul 30 to Sep 3White Sail C Tuesdays SSIResults
May 30 to Sep 5HYC-CVL-CVMO ThursdaysSIResults
May 30 to Jun 27Thursday A *Tune-up May 23
Re-sail Jul 1 Monday *
SSIResults
Jul 4 to Aug 1LTM Thursdays SIResults
Jul 4 to Aug 1Thursday BRe-sail Aug 5 Monday SSIResults
Aug 8 to Sep 5Thursday CRe-sail Sep 9 Monday 1830 SSIResults
Jun 22, Jul 6, Aug 3Saturday SeriesRe-sail Aug 24 SSIResults
Jun 28, Jul 12,26, Aug 16Dinghy Racing 1800 Fridays
Re-sail Aug 30SIResults
May 9 to 30Soling 1m Spring Mondays & Thursdays *SIResults
Jun 3 to Jul 15Soling 1m A Mondays *SIResults
Jun 6 to Jul 18Soling 1m B Thursdays *SIResults
Jul 15 to Aug 26, Sep 9Soling 1m C MondaysTune-up Jul 8SIResults
Jul 18 to Sep 5Soling 1m D ThursdaysTune-up Jul 11SIResults
Sep 12 to Oct 3Fall Series 1830 start Thursdays SSIResults
Sep 16 to Oct 7Soling 1m Fall Mondays & ThursdaysSIResults
Sep 21, Oct 5, 19Frostbite Series 1000 start Saturdays SSIResults

Race Events

Apr 18Spring Sailors Meeting 1900 Agenda
May 11Rules Seminar @PCYCNOR
May 12Club Judge Training @PCYCNOR
May 18-19J/22 JackRabbit Regatta Canandaigua, NY NOR SI Results
May 25-26Spring Regatta *NORSI
Results
May 31-Jun 1-2J/22 Quebec Championship (moved to Sep 7-8)NORSIResults
Jun 7-9Hans Fogh Regatta, Hamilton NOR SI Results
Jun 15-16Nepean One Design NOR SI Results
Jun 29Commissioning, Sailpast, Commodore RaceSailpastSIResults
Jun 29, Jul 2,3,4,6Race Week PCYC BYCNORSIResults
Jul 5-6Soling 1m Canadians * NOR SIResults
Jul 18-19-20-212019 Sail Central Championship at HYC Fruitbowl NOR SILaser, Radial, 4.7
OptiOpti Green420 & 29er
Jul 20Ishkoodah Cup BDYCNORSIResults
Jul 20-21J/22 Raw Bar Regatta Buffalo YC, NY
NORSIResults
Jul 26-27-28CanAm Challenge Youngstown YC, NY *
NORSIResults
Jul 27Jack Howlett Memorial raceSIResults
Aug 2Junior/Senior DayResults
Aug 4Single-Handed RaceSIResults
Aug 11Soling 1m Director's ChallengeSIResults
Aug 16La Nocturne CVDM 20H00 start
Aug 17HYC Women’s RegattaSIResults
Aug 183 Peaks ChallengeNORSIResults
Aug 25Thomson Long Distance RaceSIResults
Aug 25Junior Sailors Awards DinnerAwards
Aug 31Labour Day Long Distance RegattaRegistrationSIeResults
EntriesSIf
Sep 1Labour Day Regatta Course RacingRegistrationSIResults
Aug 31 - Sep 1Shark Quebec ChampionshipSIAnnex: SharkResults
Aug 31 - Sep 1T22 Canadian ChampionshipSIAnnex: T22Results
Sep 5Host Prize Giving LTM & Lake ChampionshipsAwards
Sep 6-7-8Etchells 22 CanadiansNORSIResults
Registration
Sep 7-8J/22 Canadians & Quebec Championships NORSIResults
Registration
Sep 12Soling 1m Fleet ChampionshipSIResults
Sep 14Club ChampionshipSIResults
Sep 21-22J/22 Lake George Open, Lake George, NYNORSIResults
Oct 6Pumpkin Race SIResults
Oct 17 Fall Sailors Meeting 1900Agenda
Oct 20Club Captain Broom RaceSIResults
Oct 25Harbour Closed
Oct 26Senior Sailing Dinner and AwardsAwards
Oct 27Commodore’s Levee

2018 docs